Play the Farm Strong Challenge for a chance to win a cool ‘Farm Strong’ cap
Iowa Farm Bureau invited FFA students and guests to play the Farm Strong Challenge for a chance to win a cool ‘Farm Strong’ cap.

Winners will be notified by April 29

Iowa Farm Bureau is proud to be presenting sponsor of the 93rd Iowa FFA Leadership Conference. Our shared goal of helping Iowa youth discover and reach their full potential and explore opportunities in agriculture has led to a long and strong partnership.

Iowa Farm Bureau invited FFA students and guests to play the Farm Strong Challenge for a chance to win a cool ‘Farm Strong’ cap. Winners will be announced here on April 29.



And the winner are:


Logan Krantz - Adel

Emmet Long - Afton

Gabi Robertson - Ainsworth

Aubie Hartman - Akron

Brett Tentinger - Akron

Like Meine - Akron

Paige Harter - Albia

Reid Louwagie - Algona

Joe Schumacher - Algona

Jace Jennings - Algona

Allison Probst - Alton

Braydon Lourens - Altoona

Raynee LaGrange - Amana

Trystian Schupbach - Ames

Brooklyn Denger - Ames

Hannah Buttjer - Aplington

Hannah Bill - Aplington

Madelyn Hartz - Atalissa

Kacie Anthofer - Audubon

Matt Brinkman - Audubon

Alisha Petersen - Audubon

Madison Vorm - Audubon

Johanna Sauers - Audubon

Ella Grieder - Belle Plain

Lilly Fowler - Belle Plain

Ellie Noonan - Bernard

Mitchell Bergfeld - Bernard

Garrett Coffland - Blairstown

Karley Dufur - Bloomfield

Joe Zehr - Boone

Carter Haub - Boone

Jordan Sohl - Boyden

Kylie West - Bronson

Camille Schulz - Burlington

Aiden Feickert - Calmar

Kristi Tlusty - Calmar

Bre and Amy Moudry - Calmar

Brooklyn Foley - Carroll

McKenna Sick - Carson

Payton Feldmann - Cascade

Emily Trumm - Cascade

Callie Lynch - Cascade

Will Vlasek - Cedar Rapids

Antonia Goodwin - Centerville

Emily Mikels - Centerville

Kiki Connell - Charles City

Anna Paulsrud - Cherokee

Becca Cowan - Cherokee

Madi Stief - Cherokee

Mason Stream - Churdan

Phoebe Garrett - Clarinda

Colby Carlson - Clarinda

Kaley Meyer - Clear Lake

Alec Eggers - Clear Lake

Riley Schuchard - Clear Lake

Emma Pingel - Clear Lake

Ashley Holub - Coggon

Cade Haughenbury - Coggon

Breckyn Betenbender - Coggon

Lauren and Mariah Cherne - Colesburg

Libby White - Columbus Junction

Victoria Howell - Columbus Junction

Lauren Derner - Coon Rapids

Courtney Schroeder - Coon Rapids

Justin Kerian - Cresco

Joey Vobr - Cresco

Noah Oberreuter - Danbury

Shelli Engelbrecht - Davenport

Caelan Engelbrecht - Davenport

Travis Nordheim - Decorah

Bo Wangsness - Decorah

Morgan Moen - Decorah

Sage Wedmann - Decorah

Garrett Lovstuen - Decorah

Ashley Nierling - Decorah

Karter Einck - Decorah

Jeramiah Refiske - Decorah

Matthew Ranfeld- Deep River

Tina Holdsworth - Denison

Cole Carlson - Denison

Emma Reisz - Denison

Jay Lally - Denison

Lauren Chayet - Des Moines

Trinity Jewell - Dixon

Corbin Suiter - Donahue

Kadence Boender - Doon

Brian Graves - Durant

Elizabeth Daufeldt - Durant

Leah and Megan Funke - Dyersville

Gabrielle and Jasmyn Hoeger - Dyersville

Grace Helle - Dyersville

Max Mullis - Dyersville

Aiden Bagge - Dyersville

Leah Wessels - Dyersville

Nic Swalla - Earlham

Sam Doud - Earlham

Janet Friederichs - Eldridge

Kalob James-Kroeger - Eldridge

Olivia Freund & Raven Frank - Eldridge

Hailey Volz - Elkhart

Emily Schany - Emmetsburg

Dawn Mausser - Epworth

Natalie Joenks - Everly

Emily Sindt - Everly

Chloe Kahl - Everly

Courtney Schmitz - Fairbank

Mason Ward - Fairfax

Dillan Post - Farifield

Adrian Scotton - Fairfield

Adam Gaul - Farley

Emily and Erik Boge - Farley

Dacia Schoulte - Farmersburg

Kendric Langreck - Fort Atkinson

Elijah Kaiser - Garrison

Amy Grantz - Goose Lake

Steve Baier - Griswold

Rylee Dunkin - Hamilton

Jocelyn Mena - Harlan

Jennifer Sellner - Harlan

Emily Schechinger - Harlan

Mason Clarahan - Harper

Wyatt Lorch - Harris

Megan Ten Kley - Hartley

Ben Noteboom - Hawarden

Brigita Rasmussen - Hudson, SD

Noah Hamling - Hull

Jace Krogh - Huxley

Mikayla Fjeld - Iowa Falls

Sam Martin - Imogene

Kinzey Johnston - Indianola

Paige Fedders - Ireton

Levi and Lila Sieck - Ireton

Dakota Oberender - Jewell

Marissa Cline - Kalona

Sam Morgan - Kamrar

Tom Boeck - Keokuk

Reid Huth - Kingsley

Morgan McKay - Knoxville

Kaden McGill - Knoxville

Josie Brooks - Knoxville

Billy Shepherd - Lacona

Spencer Wallace - Lacona

Randy Nicks - Lake Park

Caleb Helgerson - Lansing

Jacob Spencer - LeMars

Jaycee Davison - LeMars

Arik Burnett - LeMars

Mason Peters - LeMars

Chase Johnston - Lenox

Jordan England - Lenox

Trinatie Mothershead - Leon

Hunter Bragg - Leon

Elizabeth Fairchild - Leon

Gabe Grabau - Lime Springs

Weston Ploeger - Linden

Evelyn Geisinger - Linn Grove

Briana Steele - Lockridge

William Kroneman - Lyzerne

Tyler Prokop - Malvern

Caden Blackburn - Malvern

Mikayla Larsen - Manchester

Jackie Miller - Maquoketa

Jen Westphal - Maquoketa

Clayton Ehlers - Marathon

Melissa Doellinger - Marcus

Hayven Hollingshead - Marcus

 Kohle Ballard - Marengo

Izabel Andes - Marengo

Grace Selfridge - Marion

Carl Rathje - Marion

Jenna Bos - Maurice

Skylar Hanford - Melbourne

Ciera Randall - Melbourne

Rich Martin - Milford

Laci Hilpipre - Milford

Dominic Wadle - Milo

Guin Mozak - Milo

Clayton Gibson - Milo

Jo Harder - Mingo

Ginny Spry - Mitchellville

Sawyer Tindle - Montezuma

John Welter - Monticello

Daisy Reed - Moravia

Clayton McKenna - Mount Auburn

Matthew Jones - Mt. Pleasant

Sydney hurd - Nemaha

Cody Messer - New London

Noah Johnson - New Market

Alyssa Scheihing - New Sharon

Jake Hoefler - New Vienna

Tessa Haack - Newell

Garrett Meyer - Newell

Trenton Eilander - Newton

Tucker Wade - Newton

Caden Menninga - Newton

Kathryn Van Manen - Newton

Madeline Fox - North Liberty

Quintin Volesky - Norway

Neil Frank - Oakville

Macey Hoekstra - Ocheyedan

Madison Marco - Ocheyedan

Paige Pedley - Ocheyedan

Olivia Bosma - Ocheyedan

Logan Ozmun - Ogdon

April Mohning - Orange City

Wiley Ray - Orient

Darbi and Chris DeVore - Osceola

Amelia Boender - Oskaloosa

Katrina Hageman - Ossian

Megan Klein - Panama

Isabell Rogers - Parkersburg

Elena Mulder - Parkersburg

Josiah Beachy - Parnell

Tianna Charlson - Plymouth

Ethan Oltrogge - Readlyn

Mattie Tucker - Remsen

Alexa Houser - Riceville

Brynn Hemann - Riceville

Dalton Hemesath - Ridgeway

Korinna Thedens - Rock Rapids

Rex Van Wyhe - Rock Rapids

Cael Schulte - Rock Rapids

Olivia Miller - Rock Rapids

Brett Witte - Rockwell

Clayton Reinders - Rodney

Connor Egland - Ruthven

Caden Roe - Rutland

John Ching - Sac City

Haley Muhs - Saint Ansgar

Chad Shook - Salix

Olivia Grooters - Sanborn

Calli Korner - Schleswig

Cannon Craighton - Sheffield

Riley Peterson - Sheffield

Ashley Schmidt - Sheldon

Emily Schutte - Sibley

Elizabeth Hibma - Sibley

Justin Rottinghaus - Sibley

Allyssa Blanchfield - Sibley

Wylie Kruger - Sibley

Levi Dehne - Sigourney

Taylor Nieuwsma - Sioux Center

Charlee Petersen - Sioux City

Stephanie Bolinger - Sioux City

Randi Koehler - Sioux City

Blake Navin - Sioux City

Andrew Cottrell - Sioux City

Estefania Villegas Meza - Sioux City

Maggie McCrady - Slater

Josh Divoky - Solon

Jason Holt - Spencer

Maggie Norgaard - Spencer

Izzy Ostovic - Spirit Lake

Ethan Hosek - Springville

Amanda Ostrem - Stanhope

Shannon Henneman - Stanton

John Heitman - Storm Lake

Jacob Balsmeier - Stuart

Dalton Hackert - Sully

Dylan Wehling - Sumner

Kylie Meyer - Sumner

Rachel Harvey - Swan

Kim Hynek - Swisher

Amy Head - Tabor

Emily Perkins - Tabor

Dylan Wieland - Sumner

Carson Kelderman - Tracy

Dylan Hosek - Traer

Aza Swayzer - Vinton

Halle Hanaway - Volga

Janet Friederichs - Walcott

Lauren Keiper - Walford

Dylan Dudley - Walker

Kaitlyn Sommerfelt - Walker

Dakota Boline - Wapello

Tess Franzen - Waucoma

Makaela Kime - Waucoma

Olivia Marti - Waukon

Kirk Snitker - Waukon

Tyler Resor - Waverly

Kysa Klein - Waverly

Ryleigh Rinnels - Waverly

Bridget Fisher - Wellman

Cole Thilges - West Bend

Todd Thilges - West Bend

Kale Vorthmann - West Des Moines

Colin Cassady - West Liberty

Keenan Ihde - West Union

Morgan Lauer - West Union

Conner Olmstead - Whittemore

Anna Marine - Wilton

Keeley Kehrli - Winthrop

Kaitlyn Kortenkamp - Winthrop

Congratulations!